1 Kathy Ave Coventry, RI 02816
Centreville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,779 - $371,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Kathy Ave, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $357,195, approximately $413 per square foot. 1 Kathy Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov and Coventry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Guy Victoria J
Bought by
Guy William K and Guy Sheila A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guy William K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,728 | $231,700 | $97,200 | $134,500 |
| 2024 | $3,651 | $230,500 | $97,200 | $133,300 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $230,500 | $97,200 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $3,587 | $183,300 | $92,200 | $91,100 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $183,300 | $92,200 | $91,100 |
| 2020 | $4,077 | $183,300 | $92,200 | $91,100 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $143,800 | $72,700 | $71,100 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $143,800 | $72,700 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $143,800 | $72,700 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $122,400 | $58,200 | $64,200 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $122,400 | $58,200 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | $2,496 | $122,400 | $58,200 | $64,200 |
| 2013 | $2,502 | $134,100 | $63,200 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map