1 Kent Dr Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $186,313 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Kent Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $200,328, approximately $204 per square foot. 1 Kent Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Turner Margaret M
Bought by
Turner Margaret M and Turner Herbert George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Turner Margaret M
Bought by
Turner Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Margaret M | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Margaret M | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $71,800 | $10,000 | $61,800 |
| 2024 | $4,376 | $71,800 | $10,000 | $61,800 |
| 2023 | $4,180 | $184,700 | $48,000 | $136,700 |
| 2022 | $4,180 | $184,700 | $48,000 | $136,700 |
| 2021 | $4,110 | $184,700 | $48,000 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $3,978 | $184,700 | $48,000 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $3,504 | $165,600 | $48,000 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $3,463 | $165,600 | $48,000 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $3,383 | $165,600 | $48,000 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $165,600 | $48,000 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | $3,219 | $165,600 | $48,000 | $117,600 |
| 2014 | $2,998 | $174,300 | $58,000 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map