1 Kinderhook Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $396,849
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Kinderhook Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $378,962, approximately $315 per square foot. 1 Kinderhook Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Spackenkill High School, Poughkeepsie Day School, and Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Williams Dona Lynne Est
Bought by
Rosborough William B and Rosborough Stacey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,328
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$213,634
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosborough William B | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosborough William B | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,083 | $327,000 | $79,200 | $247,800 |
| 2024 | $11,083 | $327,000 | $79,200 | $247,800 |
| 2023 | $23,009 | $327,000 | $79,200 | $247,800 |
| 2022 | $22,458 | $294,500 | $72,000 | $222,500 |
| 2021 | $20,449 | $256,000 | $72,000 | $184,000 |
| 2020 | $9,028 | $239,000 | $72,000 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $7,661 | $239,000 | $72,000 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $6,189 | $190,500 | $72,000 | $118,500 |
| 2017 | $6,429 | $196,000 | $72,000 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $5,925 | $187,500 | $72,000 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,500 | $76,000 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,000 | $76,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map