1 Kingfisher Ct Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $745,092 - $889,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Kingfisher Ct, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $819,023, approximately $373 per square foot. 1 Kingfisher Ct is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,433 | $760,900 | $374,100 | $386,800 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $487,300 | $164,000 | $323,300 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $487,300 | $164,000 | $323,300 |
| 2022 | $3,101 | $487,300 | $164,000 | $323,300 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $459,600 | $164,000 | $295,600 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $487,300 | $164,000 | $323,300 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $382,500 | $143,500 | $239,000 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $382,500 | $143,500 | $239,000 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $382,500 | $143,500 | $239,000 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $383,600 | $143,500 | $240,100 |
| 2014 | $249 | $383,600 | $143,500 | $240,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map