1 Kingfisher Loop Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $1,425,000 - $1,951,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,296
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Kingfisher Loop, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,681,197, approximately $391 per square foot. 1 Kingfisher Loop is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
J Frank Stone Revocable Trust and Stone Michael Keith
Bought by
Stone Michael K and Stone Denise C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$989,818
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$691,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Stone J Frank
Bought by
J Frank Stone Revocable Trust and Stone
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Michael K | $1,550,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| J Frank Stone Revocable Trust | $13,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| J Frank Stone Revocable Trust | $13,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Michael K | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Stone Michael K | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,263 | $1,609,600 | $989,800 | $619,800 |
| 2024 | $8,238 | $1,294,700 | $561,800 | $732,900 |
| 2023 | $8,238 | $1,294,700 | $561,800 | $732,900 |
| 2022 | $8,221 | $1,292,000 | $561,800 | $730,200 |
| 2021 | $8,221 | $1,292,000 | $561,800 | $730,200 |
| 2020 | $7,704 | $1,292,000 | $561,800 | $730,200 |
| 2019 | $7,086 | $1,027,000 | $435,300 | $591,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,027,000 | $435,300 | $591,700 |
| 2017 | $7,086 | $1,027,000 | $435,300 | $591,700 |
| 2016 | $6,676 | $1,027,000 | $435,300 | $591,700 |
| 2014 | $6,676 | $1,027,000 | $435,300 | $591,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map