1 Knipe Rd Haverhill, MA 01835
Ward Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,899
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Knipe Rd, Haverhill, MA 01835 and is currently estimated at $881,899. 1 Knipe Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Academy, Bradford Elementary School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Ddnca Realty Llc
Bought by
Jtcma Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Guzzardi Rogers Llc
Bought by
Ralph Guzzardi Ft and Guzzardi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jtcma Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ralph Guzzardi Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,513 | $335,200 | $327,100 | $8,100 |
| 2024 | $6,184 | $319,600 | $311,500 | $8,100 |
| 2023 | $6,180 | $304,000 | $295,900 | $8,100 |
| 2022 | $5,848 | $251,000 | $242,900 | $8,100 |
| 2021 | $5,904 | $239,400 | $231,300 | $8,100 |
| 2020 | $5,884 | $239,400 | $231,300 | $8,100 |
| 2019 | $6,062 | $239,400 | $231,300 | $8,100 |
| 2018 | $6,030 | $239,400 | $231,300 | $8,100 |
| 2017 | $5,228 | $197,800 | $187,900 | $9,900 |
| 2016 | $5,343 | $197,800 | $187,900 | $9,900 |
| 2015 | $5,301 | $197,800 | $187,900 | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map