1 Landmark Rd Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $440,463 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Landmark Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $490,866, approximately $414 per square foot. 1 Landmark Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Parker Farms School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Tokarczyk Thomas J and Tokarczyk Jacqueline
Bought by
Pereira Silvestre C and Pereira Rosa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,844
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$484,022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pereira Silvestre C | $156,000 | -- | |
| Pereira Silvestre C | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pereira Silvestre C | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Pereira Silvestre C | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,836 | $283,400 | $99,500 | $183,900 |
| 2024 | $6,132 | $200,000 | $82,300 | $117,700 |
| 2023 | $5,868 | $200,000 | $82,300 | $117,700 |
| 2022 | $5,808 | $200,000 | $82,300 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $5,704 | $200,000 | $82,300 | $117,700 |
| 2020 | $5,415 | $185,500 | $81,000 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $5,415 | $185,500 | $81,000 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $5,313 | $185,500 | $81,000 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $5,296 | $185,500 | $81,000 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $5,174 | $185,500 | $81,000 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | $5,120 | $186,400 | $80,600 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $5,012 | $186,400 | $80,600 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map