1 Laurel Ave Unit 69 Methuen, MA 01844
Downtown Methuen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $628,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Laurel Ave Unit 69, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $598,905, approximately $255 per square foot. 1 Laurel Ave Unit 69 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tenney Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Lawrence Family Development Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Stamm Bernadette
Bought by
Bernadette R Stamm Irt and Stamm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Homestead Village Llc
Bought by
Ghassemian Albert M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernadette R Stamm Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Bernadette R Stamm Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Ghassemian Albert M | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,351 | $505,800 | $0 | $505,800 |
| 2024 | $5,259 | $484,300 | $0 | $484,300 |
| 2023 | $4,841 | $413,800 | $0 | $413,800 |
| 2022 | $5,123 | $392,600 | $0 | $392,600 |
| 2021 | $4,740 | $359,400 | $0 | $359,400 |
| 2020 | $4,357 | $324,200 | $0 | $324,200 |