1 Lawrence Ln Westampton, NJ 08060
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $408,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Lawrence Ln, Westampton, NJ 08060 and is currently estimated at $396,312, approximately $311 per square foot. 1 Lawrence Ln is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Holly Hills Elementary School, Westampton Intermediate School, and Rancocas Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Fante Jonathan
Bought by
Ramsey Dominick J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,750
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Dominick J | $185,000 | Title America Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramsey Dominick J | $27,750 | |
| Open | Ramsey Dominick J | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,758 | $205,000 | $90,600 | $114,400 |
| 2024 | $5,541 | $205,000 | $90,600 | $114,400 |
| 2023 | $5,541 | $205,000 | $90,600 | $114,400 |
| 2022 | $5,264 | $205,000 | $90,600 | $114,400 |
| 2021 | $5,070 | $205,000 | $90,600 | $114,400 |
| 2020 | $5,049 | $205,000 | $90,600 | $114,400 |
| 2019 | $4,947 | $205,000 | $90,600 | $114,400 |
| 2018 | $4,883 | $205,000 | $90,600 | $114,400 |
| 2017 | $4,754 | $205,000 | $90,600 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $4,666 | $205,000 | $90,600 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | $4,576 | $205,000 | $90,600 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $4,459 | $205,000 | $90,600 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map