1 Lawrence St Kenvil, NJ 07847
Estimated Value: $386,676 - $490,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Lawrence St, Kenvil, NJ 07847 and is currently estimated at $453,669, approximately $374 per square foot. 1 Lawrence St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Middle School, Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, and Roxbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Lenard Dennis J and Power Elsie
Bought by
Bilancia Patricia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilancia Patricia K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,985 | $254,100 | $94,600 | $159,500 |
| 2024 | $6,876 | $254,100 | $94,600 | $159,500 |
| 2023 | $6,876 | $254,100 | $94,600 | $159,500 |
| 2022 | $6,693 | $254,100 | $94,600 | $159,500 |
| 2021 | $6,556 | $254,100 | $94,600 | $159,500 |
| 2020 | $6,680 | $254,100 | $94,600 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $6,556 | $254,100 | $94,600 | $159,500 |
| 2018 | $6,646 | $154,200 | $70,500 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $6,611 | $154,200 | $70,500 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $6,481 | $154,200 | $70,500 | $83,700 |
| 2015 | $6,321 | $154,200 | $70,500 | $83,700 |
| 2014 | $6,220 | $154,200 | $70,500 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map