1 Leach St Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $754,361 - $832,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Leach St, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $793,181, approximately $528 per square foot. 1 Leach St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Senior High School, Our Lady Of Peace School, and Valley Stream Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Lenihan Mary
Bought by
Glants Anatoily and Glants Yelena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,466
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,715
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glants Anatoily | $450,000 | Absolute Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glants Anatoily | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,936 | $474 | $200 | $274 |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $479 | $202 | $277 |