1 Lenox Ln Cincinnati, OH 45229
North Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,825 - $552,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,389
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Lenox Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45229 and is currently estimated at $461,206, approximately $136 per square foot. 1 Lenox Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including South Avondale School, Clark Montessori High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Harten Chris and Harten Allison
Bought by
Cash Bret P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Harten Chris and Harten Allison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Truck Henry Clay and Turck Janet L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Bret P | $217,000 | Attorney | |
| Harten Chris | -- | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,486 | $105,420 | $19,754 | $85,666 |
| 2024 | $6,289 | $105,420 | $19,754 | $85,666 |
| 2023 | $6,431 | $105,420 | $19,754 | $85,666 |
| 2022 | $5,174 | $76,049 | $16,209 | $59,840 |
| 2021 | $4,981 | $76,049 | $16,209 | $59,840 |
| 2020 | $5,127 | $76,049 | $16,209 | $59,840 |
| 2019 | $5,048 | $68,513 | $14,602 | $53,911 |
| 2018 | $5,050 | $68,513 | $14,602 | $53,911 |
| 2017 | $4,798 | $68,513 | $14,602 | $53,911 |
| 2016 | $5,394 | $75,951 | $12,751 | $63,200 |
| 2015 | $4,862 | $75,951 | $12,751 | $63,200 |
| 2014 | $4,897 | $75,951 | $12,751 | $63,200 |
| 2013 | $4,983 | $75,951 | $12,751 | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map