Estimated Value: $269,000 - $343,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Lisa Ln, Troy, NY 12180 and is currently estimated at $299,312, approximately $212 per square foot. 1 Lisa Ln is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including P.S. 18, Troy Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Sass Charles R
Bought by
Mchale Timothy and Mc Hale Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Jacobson Melvin J and Jacobson Donald B
Bought by
Sass Charles R and Sass Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchale Timothy | $107,000 | -- | |
| Sass Charles R | $103,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,273 | $45,600 | $3,500 | $42,100 |
| 2024 | $4,273 | $45,600 | $3,500 | $42,100 |
| 2023 | $4,280 | $45,600 | $3,500 | $42,100 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $45,600 | $3,500 | $42,100 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $45,600 | $3,500 | $42,100 |
| 2020 | $4,296 | $45,600 | $3,500 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $5,168 | $45,600 | $3,500 | $42,100 |
| 2018 | $5,168 | $45,600 | $3,500 | $42,100 |
| 2017 | $4,969 | $45,600 | $3,500 | $42,100 |
| 2016 | $4,952 | $45,600 | $3,500 | $42,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,600 | $3,500 | $42,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,600 | $3,500 | $42,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map