1 Lisa Ln Valhalla, NY 10595
Estimated Value: $837,260 - $968,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Lisa Ln, Valhalla, NY 10595 and is currently estimated at $907,065, approximately $465 per square foot. 1 Lisa Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Virginia Road Elementary School, Kensico School, and Valhalla Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Connolly Peter J and Connolly Nancy L
Bought by
Savino Michael and Savino Sophia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,687
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$809,378
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savino Michael | $390,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savino Michael | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,700 | $1,550 | $6,150 |
| 2024 | $14,942 | $7,700 | $1,550 | $6,150 |
| 2023 | $14,656 | $7,700 | $1,550 | $6,150 |
| 2022 | $14,417 | $7,700 | $1,550 | $6,150 |
| 2021 | $14,314 | $7,700 | $1,550 | $6,150 |
| 2020 | $13,658 | $7,700 | $1,550 | $6,150 |
| 2019 | $14,934 | $7,700 | $1,550 | $6,150 |
| 2018 | $12,960 | $7,700 | $1,550 | $6,150 |
| 2017 | $3,938 | $7,700 | $1,550 | $6,150 |
| 2016 | $13,898 | $7,700 | $1,550 | $6,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,700 | $1,550 | $6,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,700 | $1,550 | $6,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,700 | $1,550 | $6,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map