1 Longview Terrace Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Longview Terrace, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $529,614, approximately $328 per square foot. 1 Longview Terrace is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School, School Around Us, and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Reddy James and Panasci Andrea L
Bought by
Lisec Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,031
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$498,583
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisec Theresa M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lisec Theresa M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,077 | $515,400 | $225,700 | $289,700 |
| 2024 | $4,631 | $273,200 | $86,700 | $186,500 |
| 2023 | $4,385 | $273,200 | $86,700 | $186,500 |
| 2022 | $3,989 | $273,200 | $86,700 | $186,500 |
| 2021 | $3,893 | $273,200 | $86,700 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $3,512 | $273,200 | $86,700 | $186,500 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $273,200 | $86,700 | $186,500 |
| 2018 | $3,584 | $204,800 | $65,000 | $139,800 |
| 2017 | $3,389 | $204,800 | $65,000 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $204,800 | $65,000 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $204,800 | $65,000 | $139,800 |
| 2014 | $3,052 | $204,800 | $65,000 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map