Seller's Agent in 2025
Tim Dunham
Tim Dunham Realty
(207) 407-9707
10 in this area
382 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $387,340 - $436,000
Tucked just off the main roads of Augusta, this 2-story home on Maddison Street offers more than meets the eye. With 2,024 square feet of finished living space—and over 1,800 additional square feet in garage and unfinished basement space—it's a home that gives you room to live, work, and store without compromise. The main floor connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas in an easy, open layout that works well for both everyday life and entertaining. The kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless appliances, and a large center island that makes meal prep and casual gatherings a breeze. Warm wood floors, exposed beams, and large windows add just the right blend of character and comfort. Upstairs, three bedrooms—including a generous primary suite—share a full bath with timeless finishes. The upper level's sloped ceilings give the home a cozy, tucked-away feel. Thoughtful details throughout, like arched windows and updated lighting, add charm without overdoing it. The yard is green and open—perfect for relaxing, gardening, or play—and with two garages and unfinished basement space, there's plenty of room for storage, hobbies, or workshop potential. Bonus: the neighboring home at #3 Maddison is also for sale, creating a rare chance to live next door to family, friends, or loved ones—an ideal setup for multi-generational living or shared ownership. All located just minutes from downtown Augusta, in a quiet spot that still keeps you close to everything. SEE ALSO MLS#'S: 162,7300 & 1627301
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tim Dunham Realty Brokerage Phone: 207-729-7297 Listed on: 06/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Marwa | $410,000 | -- | |
| Ali Marwa | $410,000 | -- | |
| Ali Marwa | $410,000 | -- | |
| Pelletier Shawn M | -- | -- | |
| Pelletier Shawn M | -- | -- | |
| Pelletier Shawn M | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Virginia | $151,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Virginia | $151,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Virginia | $151,000 | -- | |
| Ouellette Marian K | -- | -- | |
| Ouellette Marian K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ali Marwa | $402,573 | |
| Closed | Ali Marwa | $402,573 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelletier Shawn M | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Virginia | $109,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $410,000 | +9.4% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $374,900 | +124.5% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2017 10/20/17 | Sold | $167,000 | -4.6% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/21/2017 08/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2017 06/05/17 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,582 | $187,800 | $39,700 | $148,100 |
| 2024 | $4,046 | $170,000 | $39,700 | $130,300 |
| 2023 | $3,903 | $170,000 | $39,700 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $3,726 | $170,000 | $39,700 | $130,300 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $170,000 | $39,700 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $170,000 | $39,700 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $170,000 | $39,700 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $3,565 | $170,000 | $39,700 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $3,573 | $175,300 | $39,700 | $135,600 |
| 2016 | $3,469 | $175,300 | $39,700 | $135,600 |
| 2015 | $3,401 | $175,300 | $39,700 | $135,600 |
| 2014 | $3,273 | $175,300 | $39,700 | $135,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tim Dunham
Tim Dunham Realty
(207) 407-9707
10 in this area
382 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Francois Rodrigue
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 208-0458
15 in this area
254 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jean Kirkpatrick
Rizzo Mattson
(207) 441-5611
16 in this area
76 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Cristina Evers
Adams Realty
(207) 441-4199
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1627299
APN: AUGU-000041-000109B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.