1 Maple Ave Rutland, MA 01543
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Maple Ave, Rutland, MA 01543. 1 Maple Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Hatzopoulous John and Hatzopoulous Helen
Bought by
Bull Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1993
Sold by
Boca 201 Corp
Bought by
Mcdonald Michael and Mcdonald Jeremiah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bull Thomas | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Bull Thomas | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Michael | $6,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Michael T | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $111,700 | $108,700 | $3,000 |
| 2024 | $5,916 | $398,900 | $104,900 | $294,000 |
| 2023 | $4,773 | $347,900 | $84,700 | $263,200 |
| 2022 | $5,493 | $347,900 | $84,700 | $263,200 |
| 2021 | $5,863 | $351,100 | $84,700 | $266,400 |
| 2020 | $5,410 | $307,200 | $68,900 | $238,300 |
| 2019 | $5,337 | $298,300 | $65,600 | $232,700 |
| 2018 | $5,408 | $298,300 | $65,600 | $232,700 |
| 2017 | $5,549 | $302,900 | $65,600 | $237,300 |
| 2016 | $4,721 | $271,800 | $65,300 | $206,500 |
| 2015 | $4,797 | $271,800 | $65,300 | $206,500 |
| 2014 | $4,650 | $271,800 | $65,300 | $206,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map