1 Maple Dr Carbondale, PA 18407
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Maple Dr, Carbondale, PA 18407 and is currently estimated at $139,053, approximately $182 per square foot. 1 Maple Dr is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Carbondale Area Elementary School, Carbondale Area Junior/Senior High School, and Fell Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Heath Donald J
Bought by
Heath Devin and Wydeen Jtwros
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,514
Outstanding Balance
$70,632
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Davis Carol B
Bought by
Heath Donald J and Heath James N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Bought by
Davis Carol B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Devin | $85,000 | -- | |
| Heath Donald J | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Carol B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heath Devin | $73,514 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,783 | $188,760 | $23,600 | $165,160 |
| 2025 | $2,064 | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $459 | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map