Seller's Agent in 2015
Renee Roberts
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 828-4550
110 in this area
172 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $693,807 - $815,000
Well Maintained 3 Bedroom Cape on a corner lot in a great neighborhood that is convenient to town center, train & Rt 95. This home features an updated bright eat in kitchen with ceramic tile floor & corian countertops, beautiful newly refinished hardwood floors, fireplaced family room, formal living room & dining room, step down playroom with slider to 2 tiered deck that overlooks a fenced in yard, large front to back master suite, 1 car garage, move in condition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 02/23/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1968
Lot Details
8,712 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clegg Richard | $432,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clegg Richard | $395,604 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | Sold | $432,500 | 0.0% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2015 04/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2015 04/12/15 | Off Market | $432,500 | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2015 04/05/15 | For Sale | $435,000 | +0.6% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2015 03/23/15 | Off Market | $432,500 | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -3.3% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2015 02/23/15 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,708 | $678,300 | $322,000 | $356,300 |
| 2024 | $6,888 | $690,900 | $337,800 | $353,100 |
| 2023 | $6,739 | $637,600 | $337,800 | $299,800 |
| 2022 | $6,517 | $574,200 | $321,700 | $252,500 |
| 2021 | $6,090 | $499,200 | $268,100 | $231,100 |
| 2020 | $5,855 | $478,700 | $255,300 | $223,400 |
| 2019 | $5,759 | $464,400 | $232,000 | $232,400 |
| 2018 | $5,548 | $446,700 | $223,100 | $223,600 |
| 2017 | $5,644 | $441,300 | $218,800 | $222,500 |
| 2016 | $5,509 | $430,700 | $213,400 | $217,300 |
| 2015 | $5,301 | $413,500 | $207,200 | $206,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Renee Roberts
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 828-4550
110 in this area
172 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Britta Reissfelder
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton
(781) 718-2710
111 in this area
356 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71794410
APN: CANT-000013-000000-000054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.