1 Marion St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $596,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Marion St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $552,326, approximately $338 per square foot. 1 Marion St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Us Reo Fund V Llc
Bought by
Rafeeuddin Mohammed and Shaheen Farzana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Us Reo Fund V Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Mcguire Leo P
Bought by
Deutsche Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Alcivar George
Bought by
Benites Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,800
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Cairelli Vincent
Bought by
Aleivar George and Aleivar Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafeeuddin Mohammed | $129,000 | Plain Language | |
| Us Reo Fund V Llc | $83,780 | -- | |
| Us Reo Fund V Llc | $83,780 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank | -- | -- | |
| Benites Karen | $463,500 | -- | |
| Aleivar George | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benites Karen | $370,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,009 | $294,800 | $118,700 | $176,100 |
| 2024 | $8,487 | $294,800 | $118,700 | $176,100 |
| 2023 | $8,039 | $294,800 | $118,700 | $176,100 |
| 2022 | $8,039 | $286,900 | $111,900 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $8,019 | $238,800 | $99,900 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $7,902 | $238,800 | $99,900 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $7,892 | $235,100 | $98,400 | $136,700 |
| 2018 | $7,908 | $231,700 | $96,100 | $135,600 |
| 2017 | $7,793 | $228,200 | $94,800 | $133,400 |
| 2016 | $7,327 | $216,900 | $85,700 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $8,533 | $243,800 | $130,000 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | $8,099 | $243,800 | $130,000 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map