Estimated Value: $509,000 - $592,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Marshall St, Ayer, MA 01432 and is currently estimated at $558,266, approximately $146 per square foot. 1 Marshall St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Jones Meredith Lisa Est and Slabbekoorn
Bought by
Meredith L Jones Lt and Slabbekoorn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meredith L Jones Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Meredith L Jones Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,208 | $519,100 | $0 | $519,100 |
| 2024 | $6,025 | $491,800 | $0 | $491,800 |
| 2023 | $6,058 | $487,800 | $0 | $487,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map