1 Martha Ln Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $164,000
Studio
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Martha Ln, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $131,788, approximately $158 per square foot. 1 Martha Ln is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Preston & Florence Mattison Elementary School, Bob Courtway Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Thompson Jason
Bought by
Thompson Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1989
Bought by
Correction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jason | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Correction | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $26,200 | $3,000 | $23,200 |
| 2024 | $782 | $26,200 | $3,000 | $23,200 |
| 2023 | $711 | $15,320 | $3,000 | $12,320 |
| 2022 | $361 | $15,320 | $3,000 | $12,320 |
| 2021 | $315 | $15,320 | $3,000 | $12,320 |
| 2020 | $283 | $13,540 | $3,000 | $10,540 |
| 2019 | $283 | $13,540 | $3,000 | $10,540 |
| 2018 | $308 | $13,540 | $3,000 | $10,540 |
| 2017 | $308 | $13,540 | $3,000 | $10,540 |
| 2016 | $308 | $13,540 | $3,000 | $10,540 |
| 2015 | $690 | $14,860 | $3,000 | $11,860 |
| 2014 | $370 | $14,860 | $3,000 | $11,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map