1 May St Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 May St, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $691,012, approximately $461 per square foot. 1 May St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Berardi Gino P and Berardi Virginia G
Bought by
Berardi Gregory P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berardi Gregory P | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berardi Gregory P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,620 | $568,300 | $323,300 | $245,000 |
| 2024 | $5,449 | $546,500 | $310,900 | $235,600 |
| 2023 | $5,472 | $517,700 | $310,900 | $206,800 |
| 2022 | $5,337 | $470,200 | $296,000 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $5,262 | $431,300 | $269,100 | $162,200 |
| 2020 | $5,025 | $410,900 | $256,300 | $154,600 |
| 2019 | $4,732 | $381,600 | $232,900 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $4,585 | $369,200 | $224,000 | $145,200 |
| 2017 | $4,688 | $366,500 | $219,600 | $146,900 |
| 2016 | $4,575 | $357,700 | $214,300 | $143,400 |
| 2015 | $4,438 | $346,200 | $208,100 | $138,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map