J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Josephine Bruno
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake
(518) 461-7224
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $598,000
Center Hall Colonial situated on a 1 acre landscaped lot. Minutes to major highways, colleges and G.E. Plant. Open concept Kitchen/Family Room with gas fireplace and French doors leading to rear deck with privacy fence. Formal Dining Room, Living Room, Mud Room leading to 2 car attached garage and large Bonus Room with many possibilities and separate entrance. Master suite on second floor plus 2 Bedrooms and another full Bath. Maple hardwood floors, In-ground water sprinkler system, roof 4 years old, C/A. Excellent Condition
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake License #30BR0723256 Listed on: 04/12/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Lynn Quay
Miranda Real Estate Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paludi Joseph R | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Ross Lawrence M | $240,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paludi Joseph R | $309,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Lawrence M | $192,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | Sold | $320,000 | -3.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2018 05/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2018 04/12/18 | For Sale | $329,900 | +37.5% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2012 06/11/12 | Sold | $240,000 | -4.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2012 05/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2011 08/30/11 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,044 | $313,600 | $52,500 | $261,100 |
| 2024 | $13,044 | $313,600 | $52,500 | $261,100 |
| 2023 | $105 | $313,600 | $52,500 | $261,100 |
| 2022 | $11,494 | $266,900 | $52,500 | $214,400 |
| 2021 | $11,561 | $266,900 | $52,500 | $214,400 |
| 2020 | $8,699 | $266,900 | $52,500 | $214,400 |
| 2019 | $5,305 | $266,900 | $52,500 | $214,400 |
| 2018 | $5,460 | $266,900 | $52,500 | $214,400 |
| 2017 | $8,244 | $266,900 | $52,500 | $214,400 |
| 2016 | $8,213 | $266,900 | $52,500 | $214,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $266,900 | $52,500 | $214,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,000 | $52,500 | $182,500 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Josephine Bruno
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake
(518) 461-7224
109 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lynn Quay
Miranda Real Estate Group Inc
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lyn Quay
Miranda Real Estate Group Inc
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sandra Rubino
KW Platform
(518) 429-7595
27 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Paula Anne Ross
RE/MAX
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 201816234
APN: 047-000-0005-028-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.