1 Meverden St Deadwood, SD 57732
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $454,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Meverden St, Deadwood, SD 57732 and is currently estimated at $357,313, approximately $323 per square foot. 1 Meverden St is a home with nearby schools including Lead-Deadwood Elementary School, Lead-Deadwood Middle School, and Lead-Deadwood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $251,750 | $39,800 | $211,950 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $237,860 | $31,800 | $206,060 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $203,520 | $31,800 | $171,720 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $164,550 | $27,170 | $137,380 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $164,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $137,650 | $23,170 | $114,480 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $127,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,520 | $127,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $127,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,458 | $125,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $113,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map