1 Midhampton Ct Quogue, NY 11959
Estimated Value: $1,705,000 - $2,724,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,594
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Midhampton Ct, Quogue, NY 11959 and is currently estimated at $2,291,395, approximately $498 per square foot. 1 Midhampton Ct is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Cinque Anthony
Bought by
Hussain Kashif and Siddiqui Saima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$736,000
Outstanding Balance
$604,718
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,686,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Marwood Holdings Llc
Bought by
Cinque Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2003
Sold by
Cinque Anthony
Bought by
Marwood Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Marino John
Bought by
Cinque Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Marino Grace and Marino Vincent J
Bought by
Marino John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hussain Kashif | $920,000 | None Available | |
| Hussain Kashif | $920,000 | None Available | |
| Cinque Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Cinque Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Marwood Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Marwood Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cinque Anthony | $30,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Marino John | $40,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Marino John | $40,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hussain Kashif | $736,000 | |
| Closed | Hussain Kashif | $736,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,723 | $896,600 | $359,400 | $537,200 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $896,600 | $359,400 | $537,200 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $896,600 | $359,400 | $537,200 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $896,600 | $359,400 | $537,200 |
| 2020 | $4,054 | $896,600 | $359,400 | $537,200 |
| 2019 | $5,301 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,439,400 | $507,000 | $932,400 |
| 2017 | $3,952 | $1,439,400 | $507,000 | $932,400 |
| 2016 | $4,248 | $1,439,400 | $507,000 | $932,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,439,400 | $507,000 | $932,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,428,700 | $507,000 | $921,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map