1 Mindy Ct Locust Valley, NY 11560
Estimated Value: $3,078,441 - $4,517,000
Studio
7
Baths
7,795
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Mindy Ct, Locust Valley, NY 11560 and is currently estimated at $3,797,721, approximately $487 per square foot. 1 Mindy Ct is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Locust Valley High School and Friends Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,641 | $2,004 | $630 | $1,374 |
| 2024 | $13,064 | $2,200 | $691 | $1,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map