1 Moonstone Ct Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payments via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2001
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $2,225 | -1.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $2,265 | -1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Rent | $2,305 | -- | -- |
- 608 Chalcedony Ct
- 3708 Thornwood Dr
- 507 Lodestone Dr
- 717 Quartz Dr
- 521 Quartz Dr
- 913 Valmet Dr
- 1005 Sweet Cream Ct
- 3613 Turquoise Dr
- 3900 Mary Martin Rd
- 3822 Mary Martin Rd
- 909 Valmet Dr
- 3801 Tyne Dr
- 1026 Homecoming Way
- 912 Obsidian Way
- 914 Flanders Dr
- 5105 Hadrian Dr
- 1125 Sweet Cream Ct
- 1050 Gentle Reed Dr
- 202 Bedivere Ln
- 7 Duxford Ct
- 409 Burrell Rd
- 701 Whitby Ct
- 1026 Sweet Cream Ct
- 115 Pebblestone Dr
- 4806 Tyne Dr
- 223 Pebblestone Dr
- 9 Tumlin Ct
- 9 Tarrywood Ct
- 228 Pebblestone Dr
- 614 Chance Rd
- 207 Breedlove Ave
- 209 Kindlewood Dr
- 107 Knightwood Dr
- 650 Ganyard Farm Way 43 Unit 43
- 651 Ganyard Farm Way
- 650 Ganyard Farm Way
- 809 Hounds Chase Dr
- 609 Magna Dr
- 3 Mooring Ct
- 314 Winward Pointe Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.