1 Motor Ln Bethpage, NY 11714
Estimated Value: $526,727 - $630,000
Studio
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Motor Ln, Bethpage, NY 11714 and is currently estimated at $578,364, approximately $651 per square foot. 1 Motor Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including John H. West Elementary School, Plainedge Middle School, and Plainedge Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,791 | $384 | $198 | $186 |
| 2024 | $3,730 | $367 | $189 | $178 |
| 2023 | $11,385 | $369 | $190 | $179 |
| 2022 | $11,385 | $384 | $198 | $186 |
| 2021 | $11,877 | $368 | $190 | $178 |
| 2020 | $11,604 | $501 | $434 | $67 |
| 2019 | $10,940 | $537 | $382 | $155 |
| 2018 | $10,899 | $653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,523 | $653 | $465 | $188 |
| 2016 | $11,993 | $653 | $465 | $188 |
| 2015 | $3,075 | $653 | $465 | $188 |
| 2014 | $3,075 | $653 | $465 | $188 |
| 2013 | $2,761 | $653 | $465 | $188 |
Source: Public Records
Map