1 Mountain View Ave Pine Bush, NY 12566
Estimated Value: $357,073 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Mountain View Ave, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and is currently estimated at $381,268, approximately $262 per square foot. 1 Mountain View Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including E.J. Russell Elementary School, Crispell Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Conroy Edward
Bought by
Kalkat Gurjeet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,220
Outstanding Balance
$3,474
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$377,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Keiser Kenneth R and Keiser Esther M
Bought by
Conroy Edward W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalkat Gurjeet | $174,000 | Jeffrey Albanese | |
| Conroy Edward W | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalkat Gurjeet | $5,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,804 | $61,500 | $8,900 | $52,600 |
| 2024 | $5,785 | $61,500 | $8,900 | $52,600 |
| 2023 | $5,785 | $61,500 | $8,900 | $52,600 |
| 2022 | $5,611 | $61,500 | $8,900 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $5,605 | $61,500 | $8,900 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $4,988 | $61,500 | $8,900 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $4,904 | $61,500 | $8,900 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $4,904 | $61,500 | $8,900 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $4,726 | $61,500 | $8,900 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $4,764 | $61,500 | $8,900 | $52,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,500 | $8,900 | $52,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,500 | $8,900 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map