1 N Dee Rd Unit 3F Park Ridge, IL 60068
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,780
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 N Dee Rd Unit 3F, Park Ridge, IL 60068 and is currently estimated at $487,346, approximately $273 per square foot. 1 N Dee Rd Unit 3F is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including George B Carpenter Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Maine South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Tompkins Steven L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
First National Bank Of Morton Grove
Bought by
Nbd Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tompkins Steven L | $202,500 | -- | |
| Nbd Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,526 | $41,348 | $2,304 | $39,044 |
| 2024 | $9,526 | $41,068 | $1,904 | $39,164 |
| 2023 | $9,079 | $41,068 | $1,904 | $39,164 |
| 2022 | $9,079 | $41,068 | $1,904 | $39,164 |
| 2021 | $8,507 | $33,965 | $1,703 | $32,262 |
| 2020 | $9,014 | $33,965 | $1,703 | $32,262 |
| 2019 | $9,011 | $38,004 | $1,703 | $36,301 |
| 2018 | $6,249 | $25,272 | $1,502 | $23,770 |
| 2017 | $6,239 | $25,272 | $1,502 | $23,770 |
| 2016 | $6,249 | $25,272 | $1,502 | $23,770 |
| 2015 | $6,507 | $23,722 | $1,302 | $22,420 |
| 2014 | $6,396 | $23,722 | $1,302 | $22,420 |
| 2013 | $6,041 | $23,722 | $1,302 | $22,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map