1 N Easterly St Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $372,098 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 N Easterly St, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $389,775, approximately $265 per square foot. 1 N Easterly St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School, Warren County High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,835 | $383,100 | $57,600 | $325,500 |
| 2025 | $1,835 | $383,100 | $57,600 | $325,500 |
| 2024 | $1,785 | $336,700 | $63,300 | $273,400 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $336,700 | $63,300 | $273,400 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $233,800 | $55,000 | $178,800 |
| 2021 | $304 | $233,800 | $55,000 | $178,800 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $233,800 | $55,000 | $178,800 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $233,800 | $55,000 | $178,800 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $212,400 | $55,000 | $157,400 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $212,400 | $55,000 | $157,400 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $212,400 | $55,000 | $157,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $212,400 | $55,000 | $157,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,400 | $60,000 | $153,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map