1 N Eustis St Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $532,442
Studio
3
Baths
3,805
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 N Eustis St, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $532,442, approximately $139 per square foot. 1 N Eustis St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Rodriguez Angel and Rodriguez Elba
Bought by
J L Bonds Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,914
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$305,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Kim Hyun M
Bought by
Rodriguez Angel and Rodriguez Elba
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Lockeby W E and Lockeby Mary Ann
Bought by
Kim Hyun M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Lockeby Richard B
Bought by
Lockeby W E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J L Bonds Properties Llc | $285,000 | Equitable Title Of Seminole | |
| Rodriguez Angel | $205,000 | Equitable Title Agency Inc | |
| Kim Hyun M | $200,000 | -- | |
| Lockeby W E | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | J L Bonds Properties Llc | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Hyun M | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,321 | $385,542 | $147,352 | $238,190 |
| 2025 | $6,604 | $364,653 | $147,352 | $217,301 |
| 2024 | $6,604 | $371,896 | $147,352 | $224,544 |
| 2023 | $6,604 | $338,947 | $133,965 | $204,982 |
| 2022 | $6,073 | $298,875 | $121,787 | $177,088 |
| 2021 | $5,480 | $269,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,756 | $269,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,531 | $255,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,427 | $208,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $187,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,821 | $175,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,915 | $175,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,769 | $168,218 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map