M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael Austin
Austin Realty Group
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $720,006
Wonderful Opportunity to own in Burlington, 7 Room, 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Ranch w/ gorgeous level lot. Updates to include Newer Roof, Windows and a New 200 Amp Electrical service. The Eat-in Kitchen has been updated as well as the upstairs bathroom. The lower level has plenty of space for entertaining, also, a finished room for a home office. A fabulous location and lot. This property has been maintained very well, completely move in condition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Austin
Austin Realty Group Listed on: 01/04/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1955
Lot Details
0.46 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hussain Syed | $269,900 | -- | |
| Hussain Syed | $269,900 | -- | |
| Rita M Frazier Irt | -- | -- | |
| Rita M Frazier Irt | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hussain Syed | $256,405 | |
| Closed | Rita M Frazier Irt | $256,405 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/2012 02/29/12 | Sold | $269,900 | 0.0% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2012 01/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2012 01/04/12 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $281 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,152 | $594,900 | $403,900 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $4,989 | $558,100 | $383,000 | $175,100 |
| 2023 | $4,721 | $502,200 | $332,600 | $169,600 |
| 2022 | $4,617 | $464,000 | $303,200 | $160,800 |
| 2021 | $45,578 | $436,400 | $275,600 | $160,800 |
| 2020 | $4,267 | $442,600 | $275,600 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $9,289 | $378,400 | $257,600 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $8,620 | $361,300 | $245,200 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $361,300 | $245,200 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $3,680 | $321,100 | $209,100 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $3,644 | $321,100 | $209,100 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $3,587 | $298,900 | $190,100 | $108,800 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael Austin
Austin Realty Group
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Joanna Schlansky
Elite Realty Experts, LLC
(781) 799-4797
20 in this area
149 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71323668
APN: BURL-000016-000000-000216
Ask me questions while you tour the home.