1 Neponset Place Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $558,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Neponset Place, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $506,663, approximately $562 per square foot. 1 Neponset Place is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chabad Day School of School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Pace Anthony D and Pace Karen A
Bought by
Berger Linda D and Berger Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,292
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$403,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Pace Anthony D and Pace Karen A
Bought by
Berger Michael A and Berger Linda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,550
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1989
Sold by
Pace Michael
Bought by
Pace Anthony D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,250
Interest Rate
10.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger Linda D | -- | -- | |
| Berger Michael A | $115,000 | -- | |
| Pace Anthony D | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berger Linda D | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pace Anthony D | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pace Anthony D | $111,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Pace Anthony D | $104,545 | |
| Previous Owner | Pace Anthony D | $104,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540 | $357,900 | $234,400 | $123,500 |
| 2024 | $3,682 | $369,300 | $250,400 | $118,900 |
| 2023 | $3,715 | $351,500 | $250,400 | $101,100 |
| 2022 | $3,676 | $323,900 | $238,500 | $85,400 |
| 2021 | $3,587 | $294,000 | $216,800 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $3,426 | $280,100 | $206,500 | $73,600 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $246,900 | $177,200 | $69,700 |
| 2018 | $2,826 | $227,500 | $160,400 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $223,200 | $157,300 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $217,800 | $153,400 | $64,400 |
| 2015 | $2,705 | $211,000 | $149,000 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map