1 Normandy Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Indian Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Normandy Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $259,858, approximately $249 per square foot. 1 Normandy Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Hawk Serkaddis
Bought by
Dejesus Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Hawk Serkaddis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Thurston David L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Rose Joan C
Bought by
Perez Juan Rene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejesus Carmen | $225,000 | Versatile T&E Llc | |
| Hawk Serkaddis | $145,000 | Security American Title Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $351,013 | None Available | |
| Perez Juan Rene | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dejesus Carmen | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawk Serkaddis | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,663 | $231,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,663 | $225,000 | $67,500 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $180,000 | $54,000 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $173,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $166,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $160,000 | $48,000 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $146,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $133,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map