1 Ocean Reef Dr Fairfield, CT 06824
Fairfield Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,420 - $867,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Ocean Reef Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $771,605, approximately $507 per square foot. 1 Ocean Reef Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Roger Sherman Elementary School, Roger Ludlowe Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Stulken John C and Stulken Cindy J
Bought by
Beitel Karin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,600
Interest Rate
6.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Biewen Jennifer L
Bought by
Stulken Cindy J and Stulken John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
King Jack Est
Bought by
Biewen Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beitel Karin | $442,000 | -- | |
| Beitel Karin | $442,000 | -- | |
| Stulken Cindy J | $445,000 | -- | |
| Stulken Cindy J | $445,000 | -- | |
| Biewen Jennifer L | $205,000 | -- | |
| Biewen Jennifer L | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History