1 Old Coram Rd Shelton, CT 06484
Estimated Value: $417,575 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Old Coram Rd, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $444,144, approximately $352 per square foot. 1 Old Coram Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Perry Hill School, Shelton Intermediate School, and Shelton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Lehman Brad T and Lehman Sara L
Bought by
Nicolosi Randy and Nicolosi Marie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolosi Randy | $185,000 | -- | |
| Nicolosi Randy | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nicolosi Randy | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Nicolosi Randy | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicolosi Randy | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,884 | $206,360 | $82,320 | $124,040 |
| 2024 | $3,958 | $206,360 | $82,320 | $124,040 |
| 2023 | $3,605 | $206,360 | $82,320 | $124,040 |
| 2022 | $3,605 | $206,360 | $82,320 | $124,040 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $136,360 | $49,420 | $86,940 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $136,360 | $49,420 | $86,940 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $136,360 | $49,420 | $86,940 |
| 2017 | $3,029 | $136,360 | $49,420 | $86,940 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $137,340 | $49,420 | $87,920 |
| 2014 | $3,064 | $137,340 | $49,420 | $87,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map