1 Old Point Rd Quogue, NY 11959
Estimated Value: $1,776,302 - $2,523,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,090
Sq Ft
$995/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Old Point Rd, Quogue, NY 11959 and is currently estimated at $2,080,076, approximately $995 per square foot. 1 Old Point Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Seymour Michael M
Bought by
Seymour Michael M and Seymour Timothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seymour Michael M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Seymour Michael M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,403 | $1,060,500 | $804,100 | $256,400 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $1,060,500 | $804,100 | $256,400 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $1,060,500 | $804,100 | $256,400 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $1,047,100 | $804,100 | $243,000 |
| 2020 | $4,735 | $1,047,100 | $804,100 | $243,000 |
| 2019 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $932,200 | $723,700 | $208,500 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $932,200 | $723,700 | $208,500 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $925,000 | $696,300 | $228,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,032,800 | $804,100 | $228,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,032,800 | $804,100 | $228,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map