NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1 Old Stone Ln Rochester, NY 14615

Estimated Value: $147,079 - $188,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
911 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2015

Last sale price $86,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,462 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2015

Snowbird alert!!! Ditch the shovels, rakes, & lawnmowers! Turn key living w/this low maintenance END unit RANCH townhouse close to all conveniences! Step into the light & bright interior featuring a vaulted, spacious fireplaced living room! Cook up a storm in the updated kitchen complete w/new counters, flooring & appliances! 2 spacious bedrooms & an updated full bath round out the interior! Super easy entry from the garage & awesome outdoor entertaining space on the PRIVATE deck area w/extra parking nearby! This is a tremendous value, so get in before the snow flies!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carla Rosati

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #10301201681 Listed on: 09/04/2015

RE/MAX Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Rose Valleriani

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30VA0356213

Howard Hanna

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,712

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 6,098

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 911 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, insurance, reserve fund, snow removal, trash
  • Pine Rdg Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-075-090-0011-008-000

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,712

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Insurance, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: PINE RDG
  • Directions: From Ridge Rd and Stone Rd, head north on Stone Rd. Old Stone (Pine Ridge) is on the right just before the Mt. Read intersection
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.14
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greece

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-075-090-0011-008-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 34X46
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3712.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Madonna Elise J
Bought by
Keenan Timothy D and Schulz Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
$169,520

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Outstanding Balance
$51,326
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,194

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2015
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$86,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
7.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Boylin Eva F
Bought by
Mueller Donna B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Treviso Ann Marie
Bought by
Boylin Eva F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Butler Barbara
Bought by
Treviso Ann Marie

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keenan Timothy D $82,000 None Listed On Document
Madonna Elise J $86,000 None Available
Mueller Donna B -- None Available
Boylin Eva F $77,900 Robert
Treviso Ann Marie $75,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Keenan Timothy D $65,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/03/2015 11/03/15 Sold $86,000 +7.6% $94 / Sq Ft
09/17/2015 09/17/15 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2015 09/04/15 For Sale $79,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,295 $86,400 $18,000 $68,400
2024 $4,295 $86,400 $18,000 $68,400
2023 $4,157 $86,400 $18,000 $68,400
2022 $3,273 $81,000 $20,000 $61,000
2021 $3,850 $81,000 $20,000 $61,000
2020 $3,228 $81,000 $20,000 $61,000
2019 $2,172 $81,000 $20,000 $61,000
2018 $2,205 $81,000 $20,000 $61,000
2017 $2,169 $81,000 $20,000 $61,000
2016 $2,172 $81,000 $20,000 $61,000
2015 -- $81,000 $20,000 $61,000
2014 -- $81,000 $20,000 $61,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R283168

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-075-090-0011-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.