1 Olofson Dr Bourne, MA 2532
Cataumet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,000 - $1,885,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,160
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Olofson Dr, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $1,215,333, approximately $384 per square foot. 1 Olofson Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne, and Heritage Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1972
Bought by
Holland Thomas A and Holland Jeanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland Thomas A | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,556 | $839,400 | $293,300 | $546,100 |
| 2024 | $6,411 | $799,400 | $279,300 | $520,100 |
| 2023 | $6,233 | $707,500 | $247,200 | $460,300 |
| 2022 | $5,894 | $584,100 | $218,700 | $365,400 |
| 2021 | $5,773 | $536,000 | $199,000 | $337,000 |
| 2020 | $5,631 | $524,300 | $197,100 | $327,200 |
| 2019 | $5,318 | $506,000 | $197,100 | $308,900 |
| 2018 | $4,862 | $461,300 | $187,800 | $273,500 |
| 2017 | $4,782 | $464,300 | $193,500 | $270,800 |
| 2016 | $4,588 | $451,600 | $193,500 | $258,100 |
| 2015 | $4,472 | $444,100 | $186,000 | $258,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map