1 Olson Rd Canton, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $708,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,010
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Olson Rd, Canton, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $524,628, approximately $174 per square foot. 1 Olson Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,692 | $378,860 | $93,520 | $285,340 |
| 2024 | $12,938 | $378,860 | $93,520 | $285,340 |
| 2023 | $9,476 | $267,920 | $72,320 | $195,600 |
| 2022 | $9,026 | $267,920 | $72,320 | $195,600 |
| 2021 | $8,900 | $267,920 | $72,320 | $195,600 |
| 2020 | $8,732 | $267,920 | $72,320 | $195,600 |
| 2019 | $8,581 | $267,920 | $72,320 | $195,600 |
| 2018 | $8,216 | $267,620 | $71,690 | $195,930 |
| 2017 | $8,160 | $267,620 | $71,690 | $195,930 |
| 2016 | $7,964 | $267,620 | $71,690 | $195,930 |
| 2015 | $7,812 | $267,620 | $71,690 | $195,930 |
| 2014 | $7,643 | $267,610 | $71,680 | $195,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map