1 Orient Ave Unit 2 Boston, MA 02128
Harbor View-Orient Heights NeighborhoodHighlights
- 99,999 Sq Ft lot
- No HOA
- Shops
- Property is near public transit
- Park
About This Home
Looking for a great location, sunny, 4 bedroom that is T accessible? Look no further! Large eat in kitchen includes a granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances and custom cabinets, bathroom with marble vanity, hardwood floors, updated light fixtures, in-unit laundry, and large private deck with WATER views. This house is one of the nicest in the neighborhood and is a 1-minute walk to the Blue Line T and a 10-minute walk to the beach. Once on the train, it's about a 10-minute ride to downtown Boston. Did I mention in-suite laundry and your own private deck with water views? This is a very large 4 bedroom(1 bedroom is small) apartment. Just about 1500 square feet. This is also the corner building on the street and gets amazing sunlight! This is located on one of East Boston's nicest streets! Available September 1st.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Home Design
- 1,500 Sq Ft Home
- Apartment
- Entry on the 3rd floor
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Additional Features
- 2.3 Acre Lot
- Property is near public transit
- No Cooling
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $3,700
- Property Available on 9/1/26
- Rent includes water, sewer
- 12 Month Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 1328367
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Rent | $3,700 | +5.7% | -- |
| 08/13/2024 08/13/24 | Rented | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2024 03/15/24 | For Rent | $3,500 | +9.4% | -- |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Rented | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/06/2022 04/06/22 | For Rent | $3,200 | +14.3% | -- |
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/30/2019 05/30/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2019 05/17/19 | Price Changed | $2,800 | -6.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | For Rent | $3,000 | +3.4% | -- |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | Rented | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/23/2018 06/23/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | For Rent | $2,900 | +3.6% | -- |
| 09/04/2016 09/04/16 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/03/2016 08/03/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2016 06/20/16 | For Rent | $2,800 | +9.8% | -- |
| 01/04/2016 01/04/16 | Rented | $2,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/17/2015 12/17/15 | Price Changed | $2,550 | -3.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2015 12/03/15 | For Rent | $2,650 | -- | -- |
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73492843
- 3 Walley St
- 28 Swan Ave Unit 1
- 30 Swan Ave Unit PH1
- 85 Faywood Ave
- 84 Waldemar Ave
- 9 Crestway Rd
- 145 Bennington St Unit 112
- 18 Crestway Rd Unit 5
- 1030 Bennington St Unit 15
- 1048 Saratoga St Unit 3
- 20 Ford St Unit 20
- 2 Ford St
- 970 Saratoga St
- 16 Boardman St Unit 202
- 16 Boardman St Unit 303
- 16 Boardman St Unit 105
- 20 Nancia St
- 946 Saratoga St Unit 303
- 946 Saratoga St Unit 204
- 7 Willis Ave
- 1 Orient Ave Unit 1
- 11 Walley St Unit 202
- 11 Walley St Unit 103
- 15 Walley St Unit 206
- 3 Walley St Unit 2
- 31 Faywood Ave Unit 1
- 1150 Bennington St Unit 1
- 19 Swan Ave Unit B
- 14 Leverett Ave Unit 5
- 240 Leyden St Unit 3
- 1114 Bennington St Unit 3
- 81 Gladstone St Unit 2
- 82 Gladstone St Unit 2
- 94 Gladstone St
- 94 Gladstone St Unit 1
- 90 Gladstone St Unit 1
- 116 Gladstone St Unit 2
- 116 Gladstone St Unit 3
- 41 Saint Edward Rd Unit 3
- 120 Gladstone St Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.