1 Palmer Place Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Palmer Place, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $457,377, approximately $503 per square foot. 1 Palmer Place is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Claremont School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Rama Ismael
Bought by
Lazo Luis E and Alvarez Carmen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,655
Outstanding Balance
$231,567
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Carlson Marjorie B
Bought by
Rama Jose and Rama Jose M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazo Luis E | $280,000 | Record & Return Title Agency | |
| Rama Jose | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lazo Luis E | $270,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,471 | $436,900 | $157,800 | $279,100 |
| 2024 | $11,692 | $364,400 | $110,200 | $254,200 |
| 2023 | $11,262 | $340,800 | $110,200 | $230,600 |
| 2022 | $11,041 | $310,300 | $110,200 | $200,100 |
| 2021 | $9,313 | $274,300 | $110,200 | $164,100 |
| 2020 | $11,500 | $263,200 | $110,200 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $11,361 | $273,200 | $123,900 | $149,300 |
| 2018 | $10,901 | $261,000 | $123,900 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $258,400 | $123,900 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $121,526 | $253,400 | $123,900 | $129,500 |
| 2015 | $5,753 | $10,600 | $3,100 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | $5,753 | $10,600 | $3,100 | $7,500 |
| 2013 | $5,753 | $10,600 | $3,100 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map