1 Park St Cameron, WV 26033
Estimated Value: $66,301 - $85,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Park St, Cameron, WV 26033 and is currently estimated at $75,575, approximately $78 per square foot. 1 Park St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Hill Carolyn R
Bought by
Horn Terry Lee and Tonsel Melissa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Terry Lee | $40,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $15,900 | $840 | $15,060 |
| 2024 | $196 | $15,300 | $840 | $14,460 |
| 2023 | $188 | $9,540 | $240 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,540 | $240 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $360 | $360 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $240 | $240 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $240 | $240 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $240 | $240 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $240 | $240 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $180 | $180 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $180 | $180 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $180 | $180 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map