1 Partridge Place Georgetown, MA 01833
Estimated Value: $797,605 - $934,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Partridge Place, Georgetown, MA 01833 and is currently estimated at $873,401, approximately $447 per square foot. 1 Partridge Place is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Perley Elementary School, Penn Brook School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Oconnor Maureen C and Oconnor Richard P
Bought by
Cacciola Robert and Cacciola Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Kendall Construction
Bought by
Oconnor Richard P and Oconnor Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cacciola Robert | $430,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor Richard P | $208,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnor Richard P | $271,000 | |
| Closed | Oconnor Richard P | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Oconnor Richard P | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,580 | $775,800 | $273,500 | $502,300 |
| 2024 | $8,298 | $661,200 | $188,600 | $472,600 |
| 2023 | $7,253 | $558,800 | $188,600 | $370,200 |
| 2022 | $7,437 | $528,200 | $164,000 | $364,200 |
| 2021 | $6,707 | $422,100 | $164,000 | $258,100 |
| 2020 | $6,720 | $422,100 | $164,000 | $258,100 |
| 2019 | $6,610 | $418,900 | $160,800 | $258,100 |
| 2018 | $6,601 | $415,700 | $160,800 | $254,900 |
| 2017 | $6,443 | $397,500 | $160,800 | $236,700 |
| 2016 | $6,056 | $381,600 | $160,800 | $220,800 |
| 2015 | $5,901 | $368,100 | $160,800 | $207,300 |
| 2014 | $5,155 | $366,900 | $160,800 | $206,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map