NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $382,000 - $539,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,564 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2013

Last sale price $118,550 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 284% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,788 / mo

461 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2013

Lots of room for everyone!. Completely rehabbed in 2000. All new electric and plumbing. The furnace is 5-7 years old. Features include: high ceilings, built-ins, wood floors. Convenient to Route 495, downtown shops and restaurants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Deorocki

Stone Ridge Properties, Inc. License #452000306 Listed on: 01/03/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Francisco Cruz

Francisco Cruz Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1900

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Paved Drive
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Bedroom 2: Second Floor, 10X12
  • Bedroom 3: Second Floor, 7X13
  • Bedroom 4: Second Floor, 12X12
  • Bathroom #1: Second Floor
  • Bathroom #2: First Floor
  • Kitchen: First Floor, 13X12
  • Living Room: First Floor, 12X13
  • Master Bedroom: Second Floor, 13X11
  • Dining Room: First Floor, 12X10
  • Family Room: First Floor, 10X12

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Stone/Concrete
  • Exterior: Shingles
  • Foundation: Fieldstone, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2012
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$118,550
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,450
-5.16%
Current Estimated Value
$455,281

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$336,731
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.07%
Original Mortgage
$114,945
Outstanding Balance
$81,946
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,335

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonell Eduardo $118,550 --
Gonell Eduardo $118,550 --
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonell Eduardo $114,945
Closed Department Of Housing & Urban Dev $114,945
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/17/2013 07/17/13 Sold $118,550 -5.2% $76 / Sq Ft
04/08/2013 04/08/13 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2013 04/02/13 For Sale $125,000 +5.4% $80 / Sq Ft
03/31/2013 03/31/13 Off Market $118,550 -- --
10/01/2012 10/01/12 For Sale $125,000 +5.4% $80 / Sq Ft
09/30/2012 09/30/12 Off Market $118,550 -- --
07/31/2012 07/31/12 Price Changed $125,000 -3.8% $80 / Sq Ft
07/02/2012 07/02/12 For Sale $129,900 +9.6% $83 / Sq Ft
06/30/2012 06/30/12 Off Market $118,550 -- --
01/03/2012 01/03/12 For Sale $129,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,885 $362,700 $88,600 $274,100
2024 $3,480 $327,100 $82,700 $244,400
2023 $3,399 $304,800 $82,700 $222,100
2022 $3,078 $242,000 $75,800 $166,200
2021 $2,822 $210,000 $65,000 $145,000
2020 $2,776 $204,100 $62,000 $142,100
2019 $2,738 $196,300 $54,200 $142,100
2018 $2,617 $183,500 $51,200 $132,300
2017 $2,521 $168,200 $47,300 $120,900
2016 $2,450 $159,500 $41,400 $118,100
2015 $2,528 $164,700 $41,400 $123,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71322964

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: HAVE-000109-000021-000001A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.