1 Perkins Rd Woodbridge, CT 06525
Estimated Value: $891,106 - $1,044,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,772
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Perkins Rd, Woodbridge, CT 06525 and is currently estimated at $962,369, approximately $255 per square foot. 1 Perkins Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Beecher Road Elementary School, Amity Middle School: Orange, and Amity Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Longa Karen
Bought by
Longa William and Longa Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longa William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Longa William | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Longa William | $338,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Longa William | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,961 | $581,280 | $137,060 | $444,220 |
| 2024 | $16,036 | $345,380 | $138,180 | $207,200 |
| 2023 | $15,570 | $345,380 | $138,180 | $207,200 |
| 2022 | $15,117 | $345,380 | $138,180 | $207,200 |
| 2021 | $14,727 | $345,380 | $138,180 | $207,200 |
| 2020 | $14,344 | $345,380 | $138,180 | $207,200 |
| 2019 | $13,943 | $346,570 | $145,880 | $200,690 |
| 2018 | $13,804 | $346,570 | $145,880 | $200,690 |
| 2017 | $13,669 | $346,570 | $145,880 | $200,690 |
| 2016 | $13,357 | $346,570 | $145,880 | $200,690 |
| 2015 | $12,923 | $343,140 | $145,880 | $197,260 |
| 2014 | $13,263 | $379,260 | $173,320 | $205,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map