1 Petti Dr West Warwick, RI 02893
Natick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $427,458
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Petti Dr, West Warwick, RI 02893 and is currently estimated at $420,115, approximately $313 per square foot. 1 Petti Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including West Warwick High School, Islamic School of Rhode Island, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Hoffman Bryan and Hoffman Alice
Bought by
Snead Jassen P and Valenti Nicole R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,326
Outstanding Balance
$223,389
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,726
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snead Jassen P | $258,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snead Jassen P | $253,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,089 | $356,100 | $116,400 | $239,700 |
| 2024 | $4,915 | $263,000 | $83,300 | $179,700 |
| 2023 | $4,818 | $263,000 | $83,300 | $179,700 |
| 2022 | $4,745 | $263,000 | $83,300 | $179,700 |
| 2021 | $4,984 | $216,700 | $61,500 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $4,984 | $216,700 | $61,500 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $6,354 | $216,700 | $61,500 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $4,080 | $154,500 | $50,600 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $4,065 | $154,500 | $50,600 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $3,992 | $154,500 | $50,600 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | $3,658 | $140,900 | $50,600 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | $3,577 | $140,900 | $50,600 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map