1 Phillips St Woburn, MA 01801
Mishawum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,774
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Phillips St, Woburn, MA 01801 and is currently estimated at $775,429, approximately $437 per square foot. 1 Phillips St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wyman Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Woburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1983
Bought by
Masotta Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masotta Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masotta Thomas J | $18,888 | |
| Closed | Masotta Thomas J | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Masotta Thomas J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,839 | $683,700 | $367,400 | $316,300 |
| 2024 | $5,241 | $650,300 | $349,800 | $300,500 |
| 2023 | $5,134 | $590,100 | $318,100 | $272,000 |
| 2022 | $4,947 | $529,700 | $276,600 | $253,100 |
| 2021 | $4,752 | $509,300 | $263,400 | $245,900 |
| 2020 | $4,525 | $485,500 | $263,400 | $222,100 |
| 2019 | $4,438 | $467,200 | $250,900 | $216,300 |
| 2018 | $4,313 | $436,100 | $230,200 | $205,900 |
| 2017 | $4,033 | $405,700 | $219,300 | $186,400 |
| 2016 | $3,841 | $382,200 | $204,900 | $177,300 |
| 2015 | $3,690 | $362,800 | $191,500 | $171,300 |
| 2014 | $3,477 | $333,000 | $191,500 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map